Lipocol™ O-95

INCI Name: Oleyl Alcohol

Lipocol™ O-95 is a natural fatty alcohol that can be used as a coupling agent, plasticizer for hair sprays, emulsion stabilizer and lubricant for aerosols.  A liquid fatty alcohol that provides a smooth non oily feel in formulations.

Key Benefits

  • Coupling Agent
  • Emulsion Stabilizer
Main Properties
ApplicationsSun Care, Bath & Shower, Baby Care, Skin Care, Hair Care
FunctionsEmulsion Stabilizer
BenefitsGreen & Natural
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care
Chemical TypeFatty Alcohol
Additional Properties
Use Level0.5-5%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.