Lipocol™ C-Natural MB is a natural fatty alcohol that is compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. It is used in emulsion systems as a viscosity builder and emulsion stabilizer.
|Applications||Hair Care, Green & Natural, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Baby Care, Skin Care|
|Functions||Bodying Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer|
|Markets||Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Bath & Shower|
|Chemical Type||Fatty Alcohol|
Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.
8 am to 5 pm EDTTel: +1-973-345-8600