Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a naturally-occurring polyanionic polysaccharide. It is present in the intercellular domains of connective tissues and especially in the skin. Because of its unique rheological, viscoelastic and hygroscopic properties, HA plays a key role in protecting and stabilizing the skin at the cellular level.
|Applications||Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care|
|Functions||Film Former, Moisturizer|
|Benefits||Mildness, Moisturization, Green & Natural|
|Markets||Sun Care , Skin Care|
|Chemical Type||Humectant, Polymer|
Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.
8 am to 5 pm EDTTel: +1-973-345-8600