Lipovol™ WGO-N

INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

Lipovol™ WGO-N is extracted from wheat germ and is a good skin nourisher that also contains a high amount of natural tocopherols. This is a viscous oil used to treat dry or cracked skin, and is known to soothe skin problems such as eczema.

Key Benefits:

  • Moisturizing

         

"
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower, Green & Natural, Color Cosmetics, Baby Care, Hair Care
FunctionsGloss Agent, Conditioning Agent, Hair Softening, Emollient
BenefitsGloss, Green & Natural, Smoothing, Softening
Markets Color Cosmetics , Sun Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Skin Care , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.