Lipovol™ GTB

INCI Name: Tribehenin

Lipovol™ GTB is derived from the seeds of the rapeseed plant. An emollient wax used to impart body and richness to skin care products as well as structure and substantivity to lip products. Lipovol™ GTB is an off white solid with very low taste.

Key Benefits

  • Richness to Skin Care Products
  • Substantivity to Lip Products
Main Properties
ApplicationsSun Care, Color Cosmetics, Skin Care, Green & Natural, Hair Care
FunctionsBodying Agent, Emollient
BenefitsMildness, Smoothing, Softening, Green & Natural
Markets Color Cosmetics , Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeEmollient Wax
Additional Properties
Use Level1-4%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.