Water soluble surfactant that can be used as a foam stabilizer, humectant and as a lubricant in pigment dispersion in personal care formulations.
|Applications||Foaming Hand Soap, Dishwashing Detergent|
|Functions||Foam Stabilizer, Dispersant, Humectant|
|Benefits||pH Stable, NPE Replacement|
|Chemical Type||Glycerine Ethoxylate|
Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.
8 am to 5 pm CDTToll Free: 800-432-7187