Jojoba Esters-20

INCI Name: Jojoba Esters

 
Jojoba Esters-20 melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide and a soft texture to skin care formulations. For hair care formulations, Jojoba Esters-20 provides moisturization and smoothness to hair.
 
Key Benefits
  • Oil Free Claim
  • Eco-friendly, natural
  • Elegant skin feel
  • Emolliency, moisturizing, softening and conditioning effects
  • Superior oxidative stability
  • Wide spread consumer recognition of Jojoba as an “earth friendly” label claim
  • Derived from Jojoba grown + processed in-house
Main Properties
ApplicationsHair Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Skin Care, Green & Natural, Baby Care, Color Cosmetics
FunctionsEmollient, Skin Replenishing, Moisturizer
BenefitsGreen & Natural, Moisturization, Softening
Markets Sun Care , Skin Care , Color Cosmetics , Hair Care & Hair Color , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeEmollient Ester
Additional Properties
Use Level1-5%
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.