Textron™ Moringa Oil

INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

Textron™ Moringa Oil is dervied from the Moringa Oleifera seed, which is a native plant in the Middle East, Asia and Africa. This is a high-oleic oil which is great for keeping skin and hair smooth and soft. 
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Hair Care
BenefitsSkin Conditioning
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Color Cosmetics
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level3-10%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.