Textron™ Grapeseed Oil

INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Grape seeds are one of the most abundant byproducts of wine-making. Wineries generate a considerable amount of solid waster, due to approximately 30% of the originaly feed being discarded.  Textron™ teams in Barcelona work with local Spanish suppliers to create a short supply-chain to offer a light and easily-absorbed grapeseed oil extracted from this waste-stream.
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Hair Care
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Color Cosmetics
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.