Lipocol™ CS-50 MB

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol

Lipocol™ CS-50 MB can be used in emulsions and it is used as an emollient, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity control agent and viscosity builder. It is also used as a coupling agent and foam stabilizer. It is naturally derived and used in antiperspirant sticks and in cream rinse applications.
Main Properties
ApplicationsHair Care, Green & Natural, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Baby Care, Skin Care
FunctionsBodying Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer
BenefitsMildness
Markets Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeFatty Alcohol
Additional Properties
Use Level0.5-20%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.