Lipovol™ PAL

INCI Name: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil

Lipovol™ PAL is the refined and deodorized triglyceride oil obtained from the fruit of palm.  Primary fatty acids of the triglycerides are palmitic, oleic and linoleic acids.  Lipovol™ PAL leaves a lubricious feel on the skin.

Key Benefits

  • Lubricious Feel on Skin
Main Properties
ApplicationsHair Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Baby Care, Green & Natural
FunctionsEmollient, Conditioning Agent, Gloss Agent, Hair Softening
BenefitsGloss, Smoothing, Softening, Green & Natural
Markets Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Skin Care , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.