Lipowax™ NI

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20

Lipowax™ NI forms fine-textured opaque emulsions. Lipowax™ NI can be used as the sole emulsifier or in combination with ionic or other nonionic systems. It has good electrolyte tolerance.

Key Benefits

  • Emulsifing Wax System
  • Stable Emulsions
  • Wide pH Range

 

Main Properties
ApplicationsSun Care, Baby Care, Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Hair Care
FunctionsEmulsifier, Bodying Agent, Emulsion Stabilizer
BenefitsMildness
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care
Chemical TypeSurfactant Nonionic
Additional Properties
Use Level1-7%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.