Iso Jojoba™ 35

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter

Iso Jojoba™ 35 is a elegant soft jojoba butter.  This butter has a melting point of approximately 35°C, very close to body temperature. Iso Jojoba™ 35 enhances cushion in skin care products, imparting a more luxurious feel.  Iso Jojoba™ 35 is light and penetrates readily into the skin.

Main Properties
ApplicationsColor Cosmetics, Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care, Green & Natural
FunctionsEmollient, Moisturizer, Conditioning Agent
BenefitsGreen & Natural, Gloss, Moisturization, Ecocert / COSMOS
Markets Color Cosmetics , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Skin Care
Chemical TypeJojoba Derivative, Natural Butter
Additional Properties
Use Level1 to 10%
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.