Textron™ Pomegranate Oil

INCI Name: Punica granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil

Pomegranate seeds from the pomegranate juice industry are an interesting substrate for the cosmetic industry as they contain high quality oil which is rich in conjugated fatty acids and punicic acid.  Pomegranate is extracted using Supercritical CO2, making the process clean and solvent-free.

Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Hair Care
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Color Cosmetics
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.