Liponate™ NEB

INCI Name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

Liponate™ NEB is an emollient ester with a dry yet lubricous feel that is readily absorbed and imparts good gloss. Additional properties include solvency for sunscreens, extension and fixation of fragrance, tactile modification and binding for pressed powders.

Key Benefits

  • Dry and Light Feel
  • Solvent for Sunscreens
  • Extension of Fragrances
Main Properties
ApplicationsBaby Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Sun Care
FunctionsEmollient
BenefitsSmoothing, Softening
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Color Cosmetics
Chemical TypeEmollient Ester
Additional Properties
Use Level1-10%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.