Jojoba Wax Flakes

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Wax Flakes is fully hydrogenated jojoba oil.   Jojoba Wax Flakes provides structure and glide to stick formulations including lip sticks, skin care sticks and sun care sticks.  Jojoba Wax Flakes can also be used in mascaras, blushes and eye shadows.

Main Properties
ApplicationsColor Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Green & Natural
FunctionsBodying Agent, Moisturizer, Film Former
BenefitsProtection, Ecocert / COSMOS, Green & Natural
Markets Color Cosmetics , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Skin Care
Chemical TypeJojoba Derivative, Emollient Wax
Additional Properties
Use Level1 to 5%
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.