Home Products & Industries Personal Care Products Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid LP

Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid LP

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a naturally-occurring polyanionic polysaccharide. It is present in the intercellular domains of connective tissues and especially in the skin. Because of its unique rheological, viscoelastic and hygroscopic properties, HA plays a key role in protecting and stabilizing the skin at the cellular level.

Key Benefits

  • Improves Elasticity
  • Naturally-Occurring
  • Decreases Transepidermal Water Loss
  • Moisturizes
Main Properties
ApplicationsGreen & Natural, Sun Care, Skin Care
FunctionsFilm Former, Moisturizer
BenefitsMildness, Moisturization, Green & Natural
Markets Sun Care , Skin Care
Chemical TypeHumectant, Polymer
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.