Textron™ Rosehip Seed Oil Refined

INCI Name: Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed

Textron™ Rosehip Seed Oil Refined is a natural, cold pressed vegetable oil. It contains oleic, linoleic and linolenic fatty acids which are essential for cell membranes and tissue regeneration. Textron™ Rosehip Seed Oil Refined spreads easily, offers great penetration and significant moisture retention. 
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Hair Care
BenefitsSkin Conditioning
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level3-10%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.