Lipocol™ L

INCI Name: Lauryl Alcohol

Lipocol™ L is a natural fatty alcohol that acts as a liquid conditioner, spreading agent and coupling agent.  It is compatible with anionic and cationic surfactants and is stable over the pH range normally encountered in cosmetics and toiletries.

Key Benefits

  • Liquid Fatty Alcohol
  • Spreading and Coupling Agent
Main Properties
ApplicationsBath & Shower, Skin Care, Green & Natural, Hair Care, Sun Care, Baby Care
FunctionsEmulsion Stabilizer
BenefitsGreen & Natural, Mildness
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care
Chemical TypeFatty Alcohol
Additional Properties
Use Level0.5-5%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.