DW Jojoba Golden Virgin

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Virgin grade of jojoba oil for an increased concentration of plant metabolites.

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.  DW Jojoba Golden is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.
 
Main Properties
ApplicationsColor Cosmetics, Hair Care, Baby Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower, Green & Natural
FunctionsEmollient, Skin Replenishing. Conditioning Agent, Moisturizer, Gloss Agent, Hair Softening
BenefitsSmoothing, Softening, Green & Natural, Gloss
Markets Skin Care , Color Cosmetics , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Bath & Shower
Additional Properties
CertificationsEcocert/COMOS
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.