Textron™ Batana Oil

INCI Name: Elaeis Oleifera Kernel Oil

Textron™ Batana Oil is derived from American palm trees (Elaeis oleifera) that grows in the traopical rainforests of Central and South America. This oil has been traditionally used by Nation Americans for skin and hair treatments and referred to as "the miracle oil". Textron™ Batana Oil has a unique composition with high leves of Oleic and linoleic acid and low levels of Palmitic acid. 
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Hair Care
BenefitsSkin Conditioning
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.