Evoil™ Seabuckthorn

INCI Name: Seabuckthorn Oil (and) Vegetable Oil (Olus Oil)

Evoil™ Seabuckthorn can be added to anti-ageing preparations, because of its skin rejuvenating and accelerated healing properties. It is also presently being used topically as a natural curative treatment for rosacea, acne and acne scars and as a lotion for stretch marks.
Main Properties
ApplicationsBaby Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care
BenefitsNatural Plant Oil, Improved Stability, Improved Color & Odor Profile, Perfect Batch-to-batch Consistency, Cost-effective
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Bath & Shower , Color Cosmetics , Sun Care
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.