Lipowax™ D

INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20

Lipowax™ D is an emulsifier system that can be used in skin care creams & lotions, liquid foundations, hair color products, hair conditioners, peroxide creams and depilatories. Lipowax™ D can be used with co-emulsifiers.

Key Benefits

  • Emulsifing Wax System
  • Stable Emulsions
  • Wide pH Range

 

Main Properties
ApplicationsHair Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Baby Care, Skin Care
FunctionsBodying Agent, Emulsifier, Emulsion Stabilizer
BenefitsMildness
Markets Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Skin Care
Chemical TypeSurfactant Nonionic
Additional Properties
Use Level1-7%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.