Lipovol™ COT

INCI Name: Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil

Lipovol™ COT is a medium to heavy emollient oil for skin care.   It is substantive to the skin providing a unique feel and skin conditioning properties. Lipovol™ COT primarily contains palmitic acid, oleic acid and linoleic acid.

Key Benefits

  • Provides Unique Feel
  • Conditioning Properties
Main Properties
ApplicationsBaby Care, Skin Care, Green & Natural, Hair Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower
FunctionsConditioning Agent, Gloss Agent, Hair Softening, Emollient
BenefitsGreen & Natural, Smoothing, Gloss, Softening
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.