Jojoba Buttercreme™

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol

Jojoba Buttercreme™ has cream base characteristics and contains Shea Butter and Jojoba Butter which provide moisturization and protection to both skin and hair.   Jojoba Buttercreme™ functions as a secondary/auxiliary emulsifier and natural neutralization agent.

Main Properties
ApplicationsGreen & Natural, Color Cosmetics, Hair Care, Skin Care, Bath & Shower, Sun Care
FunctionsHair Softening, Skin Replenishing, Emollient, Moisturizer, Conditioning Agent
BenefitsGreen & Natural, Softening, Moisturization, Protection
Markets Color Cosmetics , Sun Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Skin Care
Chemical TypeJojoba Derivative
Additional Properties
Use Level1 to 5%
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.