Lipo™ CD-SA

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) Salicylic Acid

Lipo™ CD-SA is an aqueous solution of cyclodextrin-encapsulated salicylic acid. Salicylic acid is a topical keratolytic agent. This compound is used in many personal care products to enhance exfoliation of the surface stratum corneum and in acne treatment products.

Key Benefits

  • Enhances Exfoliation
  • Great for Acne Treatments
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care
FunctionsDelivery System
BenefitsAnti-Acne, Smoothing
Markets Skin Care
Chemical TypeEncapsulate
Additional Properties
Use Level25-50%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.