Textron™ Rice Bran Oil

INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil

Textron™ Rice Bran Oil is a natural, refined vegetable oil that has relatively high amounts of Vitamin E. It is an extremely gentle oil which makes it ideal for sensitive skin. Textron™ Rice Bran Oil can also be incorporated into lipsticks providing lip conditioning and strong mold stability. 
Main Properties
ApplicationsHair Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Baby Care, Green & Natural
BenefitsSkin Conditioning
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Color Cosmetics
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.