Lipovol™ SOY

INCI Name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil

Lipovol™ SOY is derived from soybeans.  Primary fatty acid distribution is oleic and linoleic. Lipovol™ SOY imparts a soft lubricious skin-feel.

Key Benefits

  • Soft, Lubricious Skin-Feel
Main Properties
ApplicationsSun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Green & Natural, Hair Care
FunctionsConditioning Agent, Gloss Agent, Hair Softening, Emollient
BenefitsGloss, Smoothing, Softening, Green & Natural
Markets Color Cosmetics , Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.