Lipovol™ CO

INCI Name: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Lipovol™ CO is castor oil that imparts a velvety skin feel when used in skin care products. Castor oil is the emollient that is frequently used in lipsticks. A version with 0.02% BHA is available.

Key Benefits

  • Velvety Feel
  • Frequently Used in Lipsticks
Main Properties
ApplicationsSun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower, Skin Care, Green & Natural
FunctionsEmollient
BenefitsSoftening, Green & Natural, Smoothing
Markets Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Skin Care
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.