DW Jojoba Golden Organic

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba oil, although named "oil", is actually a liquid wax ester.  The chemical makeup of jojoba gives it a unique non-oily, non-occlusive, elegant skin feel and great oxidative stability.  Performing as a functional ingredient, jojoba can be used in a variety of applications including hair care, skin care, lip care and nail care.  DW Jojoba Golden Organic is certified organically grown jojoba oil that is a clear, golden oil with a typical, slightly nutty aroma.

Main Properties
ApplicationsColor Cosmetics, Hair Care, Baby Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Bath & Shower, Green & Natural
FunctionsEmollient, Skin Replenishing, Conditioning Agent, Moisturizer, Gloss Agent, Hair Softening
BenefitsSmoothing, Softening, Green & Natural, Gloss
Markets Skin Care , Bath & Shower , Hair Care & Hair Color , Color Cosmetics , Sun Care
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Case Studies
Supply Security

How Integrated Dual Sourcing Creates a Climate Change-Proof Supply-Chain That Protects Cosmetic Manufacturers

Anticipating the challenges that climate-change will create for the sourcing of natural ingredients, Vantage™ has created a climate change-proof supply chain for jojoba oil.
Read More
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.