INCI Name: Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters
Jojoba Aqua™ 120 is a water-soluble emollient wax created using DW Jojoba Oil . It is a multifunctional ingredient that will provide emolliency to the skin and hair and act as a mild non ionic surfactant or solubilizer for your formulation. Vantage DW Jojoba Oil is sourced from our own farms grown in the Sonoran Desert of North America and Patagonian Desert of Argentina.
Jojoba Aqua™ 120 was designed to bring the moisturization of our DW Jojoba Oil in a water-soluble form “From Our Farms to Your Formulations.”