INCI Name: Ricinoleamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate
Lipoquat™ R is a quaternary ammonium ethosulfate derived from a ricinoleic acid. A vegetable-based cationic material, it is designed to combine the emollient properties of castor oil with the anti-static, conditioning and softening properties of quaternary ammonium compounds. Lipoquat™ R may be included in shower gel and surfactant-based facial cleansers. An excellent anti-static agent in haircare applications.
- Anti-stat for Hair Care
- Improves Feel of Skincare Emulsions
- Enhances Conditioning Properties