Textron™ Seabuckthorn

INCI Name: Seabuckthorn Oil

Seabuckthorn oil is from the fruits of Hippophae Rhamnoides L. which have been used as a remedy by traditional Tibetan and Mongolian medicine since ancient times. Seabuckthorn oil is non-comedogenic and is thus perfectly suited for a regimen intended for acne-prone skin. Moreover, its unsaturated fatty acid profile, rich in palmitooleic acid (omega-7) and gammalinolenic acid (omega-6), contribute to Seabuckthorn oil excellent benefits on skin conditioning and complexion improvement.
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care
BenefitsSkin Conditioning
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Bath & Shower , Color Cosmetics , Sun Care
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.