Gorgonian Extract™ BG

INCI Name: Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract

Gorgonian Extract™, is a natural ingredient that is safe, effective, and environmentally friendly. It is an extract from the marine organism Pseudopterogoria elisabethae (sea whip), a renewable resource harvested from the Caribbean Sea, which consist primarily of powerful compounds called pseudopterosins.

Key Benefits

  • Natural and Renewable
  • Reduces and Protects From Irritation
  • Soothes Skin
  • Prevents Signs of Aging
Main Properties
ApplicationsBaby Care, Sun Care, Skin Care
FunctionsSoothing
BenefitsProtection, Anti-Aging, Mildness
Markets Skin Care , Bath & Shower , Sun Care
Chemical TypeActive Ingredient
Additional Properties
Use Level0.3-2%
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.