Lipocol™ P-15

INCI Name: PPG-15 Stearyl Ether

Lipocol™ P-15 imparts lubricity to the skin, providing a soft and smooth appearance. It is used mainly in skin care moisturizers, cleansing products and antiperspirants. It is stable in low pH formulations.

Key Benefits

  • Stable in Low pH Formulations
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Hair Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Baby Care, Bath & Shower
FunctionsEmollient
BenefitsMildness, Smoothing
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Color Cosmetics
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.