Lipovol™ CAN

INCI Name: Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Lipovol™ CAN is a natural vegetable oil with an smooth and light feel on the skin.  It spreads quickly and leaves the skin with a moisturized but nongreasy feel. Lipovol™ CAN is recommended for use in all natural theme formulations including skin care, hair care, particularly in shampoos, makeup, bath products and treatment products.

Key Benefits

  • Light Feel
  • Spreads Quickly
  • Moisturizing, Nongreasy Feel
Main Properties
ApplicationsSkin Care, Green & Natural, Hair Care, Sun Care, Color Cosmetics, Bath & Shower
FunctionsConditioning Agent, Gloss Agent, Hair Softening, Emollient
BenefitsGreen & Natural, Smoothing, Gloss, Softening
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Sun Care , Color Cosmetics , Bath & Shower
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Additional Properties
Use Level1-8%
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.