Evoil™ Apricot Kernel

INCI Name: Vegetable Oil (Olus Oil) (and) Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Tocopherol

Evoil™ Apricot Kernel is a refined vegetable oil that improves the intrinsic properties of apricot kernel oil which creates a more functional vegetable oil. It has the fatty acid composition as inferred by the apricot kernel oil USP/BP. The physical characteristics have been improved resulting in minimal color level and a virtually odorless vegetable oil.
Main Properties
ApplicationsBaby Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Cosmetics, Sun Care
BenefitsNatural Plant Oil, Improved Stability, Improved Color & Odor Profile, Perfect Batch-to-batch Consistency, Cost-effective
Markets Skin Care , Hair Care & Hair Color , Color Cosmetics , Bath & Shower , Sun Care
Chemical TypeNatural Oil
Documents & Resources
Lock Lock Lock Indicates Requires Vantage Registration. Please Login Here or Create an Account.
Request Info Phone

Request Information

Still looking for something? We're here to help. Select below what you're looking for.

Call Us Phone

Call Us Directly

Call Us Directly

Customer Service

8 am to 5 pm EDT

Tel: +1-973-345-8600
Vantage uses cookies. Please read our Cookies Policy.